Seller's Agent in 2019
Lori Miller
Crye-Leike
(501) 590-9318
Estimated Value: $338,335 - $399,000
This well maintained home is located in a much desired cul-de-sac. Home offers a split bedroom floor plan with a large master bedroom with walk-thru closet. Don't overlook the safe room in the garage. You'll find this home is move-in ready with neutral colors. Located just minutes away from the heart of Benton and Bryant and walking distance from Hurricane Lake.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohannan Donald C | $245,000 | Arkansas Title Group Llc | |
| Ball Ronald L | -- | None Available | |
| Ball Freddie Mack | $30,000 | -- | |
| D | $634,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2019 02/27/19 | Sold | $245,000 | -5.8% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2019 02/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2019 01/30/19 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -3.7% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2019 01/18/19 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,517 | $59,499 | $11,200 | $48,299 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $59,499 | $11,200 | $48,299 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $59,499 | $11,200 | $48,299 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $59,499 | $11,200 | $48,299 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $46,520 | $8,200 | $38,320 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $46,520 | $8,200 | $38,320 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $46,520 | $8,200 | $38,320 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $46,520 | $8,200 | $38,320 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $46,520 | $8,200 | $38,320 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $38,030 | $8,600 | $29,430 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $38,030 | $8,600 | $29,430 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $38,030 | $8,600 | $29,430 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lori Miller
Crye-Leike
(501) 590-9318
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kim Creighton
Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors
(501) 351-2070
66 in this area
166 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 19002197
APN: 800-36990-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.