4315 Creek View E Williamsburg, VA 23188
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,262 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4315 Creek View E, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $472,816, approximately $253 per square foot. 4315 Creek View E is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Clara Byrd Baker Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Musinski Frank J and Musinski Liberta
Bought by
Wilson William E and Wilson Maria S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,880
Outstanding Balance
$302,711
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$170,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Villas At Five Forks
Bought by
Musinski Frank J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson William E | $330,000 | Sage Title Llc | |
| Musinski Frank J | $356,225 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson William E | $341,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,396 | $409,100 | $74,300 | $334,800 |
| 2024 | $3,191 | $409,100 | $74,300 | $334,800 |
| 2023 | $3,191 | $326,300 | $60,900 | $265,400 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $326,300 | $60,900 | $265,400 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $316,100 | $58,000 | $258,100 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $316,100 | $58,000 | $258,100 |
| 2019 | $885 | $316,100 | $58,000 | $258,100 |
| 2018 | $664 | $316,100 | $58,000 | $258,100 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $318,500 | $58,000 | $260,500 |
| 2016 | $892 | $318,500 | $58,000 | $260,500 |
| 2015 | $446 | $318,500 | $58,000 | $260,500 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $318,500 | $58,000 | $260,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map