Estimated Value: $148,876 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4315 E 106th St, Grant, MI 49327 and is currently estimated at $183,469, approximately $156 per square foot. 4315 E 106th St is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including Grant Primary Center, Grant Elementary School, and Grant Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $425 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $396 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $898 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $921 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $904 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $884 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $904 | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $820 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $803 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map