4315 Harrington Dr Quincy, IL 62305
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $650,192
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4315 Harrington Dr, Quincy, IL 62305 and is currently estimated at $625,548. 4315 Harrington Dr is a home with nearby schools including Denman Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Krlr Development Llc
Bought by
Gray Robert A and Gray Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Robert A | $53,000 | Law Office Of David C Little |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,334 | $223,140 | $24,070 | $199,070 |
| 2024 | $13,334 | $210,490 | $22,710 | $187,780 |
| 2023 | $12,522 | $195,280 | $21,070 | $174,210 |
| 2022 | $11,622 | $179,430 | $19,670 | $159,760 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $19,270 | $19,270 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $100 | $100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map