4315 Mulligan Ave Mansfield, TX 76063
East Mansfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4315 Mulligan Ave, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $464,727, approximately $161 per square foot. 4315 Mulligan Ave is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Smith Elementary School, Mary Lillard Intermediate School, and Charlene McKinzey Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Winkle Stone Aimee Lynn Van and Stone Christopher Lee
Bought by
Leblanc Bonnie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$217,262
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Drees Custom Homes Lp
Bought by
Stone Christopher Lee and Winkle Stone Aimee Lynn Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,350
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leblanc Bonnie M | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Stone Christopher Lee | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leblanc Bonnie M | $261,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Christopher Lee | $198,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,579 | $423,026 | $85,000 | $338,026 |
| 2024 | $4,579 | $423,026 | $85,000 | $338,026 |
| 2023 | $8,992 | $429,980 | $85,000 | $344,980 |
| 2022 | $9,178 | $370,000 | $65,000 | $305,000 |
| 2021 | $8,768 | $321,748 | $65,000 | $256,748 |
| 2020 | $8,213 | $297,719 | $65,000 | $232,719 |
| 2019 | $8,242 | $289,754 | $65,000 | $224,754 |
| 2018 | $6,470 | $269,334 | $65,000 | $204,334 |
| 2017 | $7,302 | $267,426 | $40,000 | $227,426 |
| 2016 | $6,638 | $253,116 | $40,000 | $213,116 |
| 2015 | $5,873 | $212,000 | $40,000 | $172,000 |
| 2014 | $5,873 | $221,300 | $40,000 | $181,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map