4315 N Addison St Spokane, WA 99207
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $409,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4315 N Addison St, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $381,731, approximately $231 per square foot. 4315 N Addison St is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Beach C J
Bought by
Glaze Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Glaze Bonnie and Glaze Beach C
Bought by
Beach C J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Glaze Bonnie and Glaze Connie J
Bought by
Glaze Bonnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glaze Bonnie | -- | None Available | |
| Beach C J | -- | None Available | |
| Glaze Bonnie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,688 | $382,500 | $70,000 | $312,500 |
| 2024 | $3,688 | $371,600 | $65,000 | $306,600 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $305,300 | $60,000 | $245,300 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $309,900 | $60,000 | $249,900 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $238,600 | $25,000 | $213,600 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $181,200 | $20,000 | $161,200 |
| 2019 | $967 | $161,200 | $20,000 | $141,200 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $152,500 | $18,000 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $146,000 | $18,000 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $146,000 | $20,000 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $750 | $139,600 | $20,000 | $119,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,400 | $20,000 | $116,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map