4315 Pinecrest Rd Rockford, IL 61107
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,067
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4315 Pinecrest Rd, Rockford, IL 61107 and is currently estimated at $180,888, approximately $169 per square foot. 4315 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Clifford P. Carlson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Hall Kathryn A
Bought by
Hall Julianna E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Hall Christopher C
Bought by
Hall Julianna E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Julianna E | -- | Shriver Oneill & Thompson | |
| Hall Julianna E | -- | Shriver Oneill & Thompson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,193 | $44,654 | $7,038 | $37,616 |
| 2023 | $2,382 | $39,374 | $6,206 | $33,168 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $35,193 | $5,547 | $29,646 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $32,269 | $5,086 | $27,183 |
| 2020 | $788 | $30,506 | $4,808 | $25,698 |
| 2019 | $820 | $29,076 | $4,583 | $24,493 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $27,402 | $4,319 | $23,083 |
| 2017 | $904 | $26,224 | $4,133 | $22,091 |
| 2016 | $918 | $25,733 | $4,056 | $21,677 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $25,733 | $4,056 | $21,677 |
| 2014 | $853 | $27,870 | $5,070 | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map