4315 York Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Wilson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $96,930
Studio
1
Bath
2,619
Sq Ft
$33/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4315 York Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $86,965, approximately $33 per square foot. 4315 York Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Walter P. Carter Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Orimalade Adedapo
Bought by
Agbaje Helen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
First Bank National Association
Bought by
Orimalade Adedapo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agbaje Helen | -- | -- | |
| Orimalade Adedapo | $17,325 | -- | |
| Orimalade Adedapo | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $45,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $972 | $41,400 | $8,900 | $32,500 |
| 2023 | $960 | $40,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $942 | $39,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $925 | $39,200 | $8,900 | $30,300 |
| 2020 | $916 | $38,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $904 | $38,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $899 | $38,100 | $8,900 | $29,200 |
| 2017 | $899 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $37,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map