Estimated Value: $301,000 - $382,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,181
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4316 Beverly Dr, Waco, TX 76711 and is currently estimated at $353,231, approximately $111 per square foot. 4316 Beverly Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Middle School, University High School, and Summit School Waco.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Pascual Pena
Bought by
Pena Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Maria | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,545 | $224,804 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,988 | $204,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,628 | $185,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,788 | $168,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,618 | $241,770 | $12,510 | $229,260 |
| 2020 | $3,354 | $205,350 | $12,020 | $193,330 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $212,050 | $11,400 | $200,650 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $205,640 | $10,900 | $194,740 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $168,620 | $10,280 | $158,340 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $165,260 | $10,040 | $155,220 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $165,990 | $10,040 | $155,950 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $172,830 | $9,000 | $163,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map