4316 East Dr Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $504,379
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,966
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4316 East Dr, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $465,345. 4316 East Dr is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Fontana Elementary School, Big Foot High School, and Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2014
Sold by
Scibek Ted and Scibek Marilyn
Bought by
Scibek James A and Scibek Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scibek James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,891 | $406,500 | $288,700 | $117,800 |
| 2024 | $3,761 | $406,500 | $288,700 | $117,800 |
| 2023 | $3,578 | $252,800 | $165,000 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $3,559 | $245,300 | $157,500 | $87,800 |
| 2021 | $3,224 | $245,300 | $157,500 | $87,800 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $192,800 | $105,000 | $87,800 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $192,800 | $105,000 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $2,642 | $192,800 | $105,000 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $2,748 | $176,800 | $89,000 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $2,796 | $176,800 | $89,000 | $87,800 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $176,800 | $89,000 | $87,800 |
| 2014 | $2,599 | $167,800 | $80,000 | $87,800 |
| 2013 | $2,599 | $167,800 | $80,000 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map