4316 Edgewater Ln Suffolk, VA 23435
Cyprus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $696,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,818
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4316 Edgewater Ln, Suffolk, VA 23435 and is currently estimated at $665,998, approximately $236 per square foot. 4316 Edgewater Ln is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Nansemond Parkway Elementary School, John Yeates Middle School, and Nansemond River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Michael J Riggs And Lynn M Riggs Revocable Tr and Riggs
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,490
Outstanding Balance
$257,963
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,035
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J Riggs And Lynn M Riggs Revocable Tr | $661,490 | Title Resource Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michael J Riggs And Lynn M Riggs Revocable Tr | $261,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,794 | $592,900 | $138,000 | $454,900 |
| 2024 | $6,794 | $234,600 | $138,000 | $96,600 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $138,000 | $138,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $138,000 | $138,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $129,400 | $129,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $95,500 | $95,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $95,500 | $95,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $95,500 | $95,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map