4316 Larchwood Cir NW Canton, OH 44718
Glenmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,342 - $369,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4316 Larchwood Cir NW, Canton, OH 44718 and is currently estimated at $334,086, approximately $175 per square foot. 4316 Larchwood Cir NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Lake Cable Elementary School, Jackson Memorial Middle School, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2019
Sold by
Manley Dennis P and Manley Judith M
Bought by
Manley Dennis P and Manley Judith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manley Dennis P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $99,900 | $17,400 | $82,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $99,900 | $17,400 | $82,500 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $66,020 | $18,170 | $47,850 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $66,020 | $18,170 | $47,850 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $66,020 | $18,170 | $47,850 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $56,880 | $15,650 | $41,230 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $56,880 | $15,650 | $41,230 |
| 2018 | $2,523 | $56,880 | $15,650 | $41,230 |
| 2017 | $2,316 | $50,790 | $10,330 | $40,460 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $50,790 | $10,330 | $40,460 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $50,790 | $10,330 | $40,460 |
| 2014 | $111 | $44,700 | $9,100 | $35,600 |
| 2013 | $1,040 | $44,700 | $9,100 | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map