4316 Utopia Pkwy Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,494 - $968,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$896/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4316 Utopia Pkwy, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $927,624, approximately $896 per square foot. 4316 Utopia Pkwy is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,848 | $46,693 | $12,550 | $34,143 |
| 2025 | $8,347 | $44,051 | $12,586 | $31,465 |
| 2024 | $8,347 | $41,558 | $12,168 | $29,390 |
| 2023 | $8,347 | $41,558 | $12,963 | $28,595 |
| 2022 | $8,234 | $47,640 | $16,320 | $31,320 |
| 2021 | $8,189 | $50,940 | $16,320 | $34,620 |
| 2020 | $7,474 | $46,500 | $16,320 | $30,180 |
| 2019 | $6,952 | $44,820 | $16,320 | $28,500 |
| 2018 | $6,762 | $34,632 | $12,993 | $21,639 |
| 2017 | $6,707 | $34,371 | $14,839 | $19,532 |
| 2016 | $6,172 | $34,371 | $14,839 | $19,532 |
| 2015 | $3,845 | $30,591 | $16,646 | $13,945 |
| 2014 | $3,845 | $28,860 | $18,120 | $10,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map