4317 189th St Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,206,000 - $1,314,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4317 189th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,246,672, approximately $733 per square foot. 4317 189th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Piccininni Joseph and Piccininni Elizabeth
Bought by
Xidias John and Xidias Sophia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xidias John | $215,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Xidias John | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,873 | $46,434 | $10,494 | $35,940 |
| 2025 | $8,160 | $44,430 | $10,646 | $33,784 |
| 2024 | $6,034 | $44,429 | $11,329 | $33,100 |
| 2023 | $5,764 | $42,996 | $12,160 | $30,836 |
| 2022 | $5,510 | $66,900 | $18,360 | $48,540 |
| 2021 | $7,033 | $55,440 | $18,360 | $37,080 |
| 2020 | $6,757 | $60,960 | $18,360 | $42,600 |
| 2019 | $5,129 | $64,260 | $18,360 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $3,354 | $35,830 | $14,541 | $21,289 |
| 2017 | $6,639 | $34,038 | $12,210 | $21,828 |
| 2016 | $6,136 | $34,038 | $12,210 | $21,828 |
| 2015 | $3,653 | $30,854 | $13,767 | $17,087 |
| 2014 | $3,653 | $30,854 | $14,509 | $16,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map