4317 Cherry Ct Evansville, IN 47714
Estimated Value: $159,806 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4317 Cherry Ct, Evansville, IN 47714 and is currently estimated at $165,702, approximately $142 per square foot. 4317 Cherry Ct is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Hebron Elementary School, Plaza Park International Prep Academy, and William Henry Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Sullivan Daniel T and Sullivan Cynthia A
Bought by
Tokgoz Tolga
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tokgoz Tolga | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tokgoz Tolga | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $75,200 | $24,700 | $50,500 |
| 2024 | $558 | $66,700 | $19,000 | $47,700 |
| 2023 | $540 | $65,200 | $19,000 | $46,200 |
| 2022 | $491 | $65,500 | $19,000 | $46,500 |
| 2021 | $488 | $61,900 | $19,000 | $42,900 |
| 2020 | $470 | $61,900 | $19,000 | $42,900 |
| 2019 | $463 | $61,900 | $19,000 | $42,900 |
| 2018 | $454 | $61,900 | $19,000 | $42,900 |
| 2017 | $463 | $63,500 | $19,000 | $44,500 |
| 2016 | $450 | $63,400 | $19,000 | $44,400 |
| 2014 | $431 | $62,200 | $19,000 | $43,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,600 | $19,000 | $43,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map