4317 Red Hook Rd Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4317 Red Hook Rd, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $349,295, approximately $218 per square foot. 4317 Red Hook Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Rocky River Elementary School, Sun Valley Middle School, and Sun Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Edwards Abby N
Bought by
Thomas Donald F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Outstanding Balance
$72,179
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$277,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Charlotte Llc
Bought by
Edwards Abby N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Donald F | $141,000 | First American Title | |
| Edwards Abby N | $141,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Donald F | $112,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Abby N | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $306,900 | $72,400 | $234,500 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $207,200 | $44,900 | $162,300 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $207,200 | $44,900 | $162,300 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $207,200 | $44,900 | $162,300 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $207,200 | $44,900 | $162,300 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $143,700 | $39,000 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $143,700 | $39,000 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $143,700 | $39,000 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $143,700 | $39,000 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $143,700 | $39,000 | $104,700 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $143,700 | $39,000 | $104,700 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $153,130 | $38,500 | $114,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map