43172 308th St Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $734,590
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43172 308th St, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $618,648, approximately $248 per square foot. 43172 308th St is a home with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,221 | $612,515 | $457,615 | $154,900 |
| 2024 | $5,410 | $599,549 | $444,649 | $154,900 |
| 2023 | $5,699 | $604,913 | $450,013 | $154,900 |
| 2022 | $5,811 | $594,913 | $450,013 | $144,900 |
| 2021 | $5,962 | $584,199 | $439,299 | $144,900 |
| 2020 | $5,761 | $611,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,733 | $623,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,579 | $611,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,767 | $595,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $602,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $560,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $519,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $302,162 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map