Estimated Value: $164,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,185
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4318 1st St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $173,801, approximately $146 per square foot. 4318 1st St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Seregny David E and Seregny Laurie R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $99,444 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $577 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,018 | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,150 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,800 | $7,300 | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map