4318 Deerfield Dr Sarasota, FL 34233
South Gate Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4318 Deerfield Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233 and is currently estimated at $270,244, approximately $296 per square foot. 4318 Deerfield Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Wilkinson Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Sarasota Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Thompson Jimmy Dean
Bought by
Thompson Jimmy Dean and Thompson Jimmy Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Branch James R and Branch Debra
Bought by
Thompson Jimmy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,418
Interest Rate
6.45%
Estimated Equity
$212,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Souce Florine and Souce Maxton
Bought by
Branch James R and Branch Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,150
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Deamer Florine and Deamer Donald B
Bought by
Souce Florine and Souce Maxton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jimmy Dean | -- | Attorney | |
| Thompson Jimmy D | $124,000 | -- | |
| Branch James R | $105,000 | -- | |
| Souce Florine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Jimmy D | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Branch James R | $108,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $100,748 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $97,909 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $95,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $92,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $957 | $80,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $940 | $79,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $883 | $77,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $840 | $76,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $834 | $74,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $860 | $109,500 | $65,500 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | $873 | $102,400 | $60,100 | $42,300 |
| 2014 | $872 | $70,885 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map