4318 E Vallejo Ct Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,434 - $550,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4318 E Vallejo Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $523,359, approximately $304 per square foot. 4318 E Vallejo Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Riggs Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power, and American Leadership Academy, Queen Creek K-6.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Arellano Daniel
Bought by
Arellano Kathleen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Lp
Bought by
Arellano Daniel and Arellano Kathleen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,050
Outstanding Balance
$35,746
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$487,613
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arellano Kathleen J | -- | None Available | |
| Arellano Daniel | $213,106 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arellano Daniel | $70,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $25,493 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,912 | $24,279 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $39,180 | $7,830 | $31,350 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $30,220 | $6,040 | $24,180 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $27,850 | $5,570 | $22,280 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $25,320 | $5,060 | $20,260 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $23,450 | $4,690 | $18,760 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $22,070 | $4,410 | $17,660 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $21,580 | $4,310 | $17,270 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $21,210 | $4,240 | $16,970 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $19,310 | $3,860 | $15,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map