4318 Gables St Amarillo, TX 79110
Gables NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,176 - $105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4318 Gables St, Amarillo, TX 79110 and is currently estimated at $100,544, approximately $118 per square foot. 4318 Gables St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Landergin Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Windsock Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Horne John and Horne Traci
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Melln and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Meyers Gregory W and Meyers Erin
Bought by
Horne John and Horne Traci
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windsock Properties Llc | -- | Nat | |
| The Bank Of New York Melln | $49,500 | None Available | |
| Horne John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horne John | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $81,821 | $6,250 | $75,571 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $83,484 | $6,250 | $77,234 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $78,860 | $6,250 | $72,610 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $78,541 | $6,250 | $72,291 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $59,593 | $6,250 | $53,343 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $57,053 | $6,250 | $50,803 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $55,704 | $6,250 | $49,454 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $55,704 | $6,250 | $49,454 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $53,452 | $6,250 | $47,202 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $53,452 | $6,250 | $47,202 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $53,452 | $6,250 | $47,202 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $53,452 | $6,250 | $47,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map