4318 N Donovan Ln Post Falls, ID 83854
Post Falls East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4318 N Donovan Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $493,000, approximately $318 per square foot. 4318 N Donovan Ln is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Funk Cody W
Bought by
Red Barrel Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2021
Sold by
Cody Funk
Bought by
Funk Cody
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$877,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Benway Quality Homes Inc
Bought by
Funk Cody W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$877,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Copper Basin Construction Inc
Bought by
Funk Cody
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red Barrel Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Funk Cody | -- | North Idaho Title | |
| Funk Cody W | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Funk Cody | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Funk Cody | $877,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,441 | $404,610 | $115,000 | $289,610 |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $393,540 | $110,000 | $283,540 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $416,223 | $110,000 | $306,223 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $481,741 | $150,000 | $331,741 |
| 2021 | $884 | $300,570 | $90,000 | $210,570 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map