R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rosalba DeMondesert
Warnock Real Estate LLC
(479) 629-3570
27 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $256,000
All one level, centrally located great house with 2 different living areas and breakfast nook. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances &granite counter top and tile. Additional 200 SF cooled sunroom, laundry room and pantry not included in the total square footage of the house. Fenced backyard and covered patio.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Warnock Real Estate LLC License #SA00078529 Listed on: 03/20/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
The Miller & Boyd Team
Inactive Agents Ft. Smith License #SA00047805
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armbruster Kevin James | $168,000 | Guaranty Abstract | |
| Ayala Jose A | $116,000 | None Available | |
| Bradley Gary D | $67,000 | -- | |
| Hundley John Paul | $66,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armbruster Kevin James | $164,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayala Jose A | $113,407 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | Sold | $168,000 | +2.1% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2021 05/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2021 03/20/21 | For Sale | $164,500 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $48,174 | $8,000 | $40,174 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $30,520 | $6,000 | $24,520 |
| 2023 | $1,347 | $30,520 | $6,000 | $24,520 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $30,520 | $6,000 | $24,520 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $30,520 | $6,000 | $24,520 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $30,520 | $6,000 | $24,520 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $28,190 | $4,500 | $23,690 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $28,190 | $4,500 | $23,690 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $28,190 | $4,500 | $23,690 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $28,190 | $4,500 | $23,690 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $28,190 | $4,500 | $23,690 |
| 2014 | $936 | $24,490 | $4,000 | $20,490 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rosalba DeMondesert
Warnock Real Estate LLC
(479) 629-3570
27 in this area
40 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
The Miller & Boyd Team
Inactive Agents Ft. Smith
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1044522
APN: 10775-0024-00000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.