Landlord's Agent in 2019
Beth Lam
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC
(703) 678-8960
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $665,977
Fantastic 3-level TH centrally located in Broadlands close to shopping, pools, and commuter routes. Open floor plan with large sun room and bumpouts on all three levels. Huge kitchen/family room. Back yard and deck backs to common area. 2 walk in closets in master plus HUGE storage space in garage. Cozy fireplace in living room. Terrific Broadlands amenities. Large kitchen/sunroom. Sorry no pets.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(571) 386-1075 bethdonahuerealtor@gmail.com Pearson Smith Realty, LLC Listed on: 07/02/2019
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Wong Living Trust | -- | Title Resources Guaranty | |
| Wong Linda | $384,200 | Rgs Title | |
| Watson Jason M | $461,500 | -- | |
| Roper Douglas W | $227,275 | -- | |
| Mitchell Scott G | $186,384 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wong Linda | $244,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Jason M | $369,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Roper Douglas W | $225,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Scott G | $167,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2019 07/19/19 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/02/2019 07/02/19 | For Rent | $2,300 | +4.5% | -- | |
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2016 07/13/16 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/08/2016 07/08/16 | Sold | $384,200 | -1.2% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2016 06/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2016 06/02/16 | For Sale | $389,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,056 | $628,080 | $180,000 | $448,080 |
| 2024 | $5,019 | $580,280 | $175,000 | $405,280 |
| 2023 | $4,579 | $523,340 | $175,000 | $348,340 |
| 2022 | $4,591 | $515,850 | $160,000 | $355,850 |
| 2021 | $4,540 | $463,300 | $140,000 | $323,300 |
| 2020 | $4,488 | $433,610 | $140,000 | $293,610 |
| 2019 | $4,289 | $410,460 | $140,000 | $270,460 |
| 2018 | $4,239 | $390,670 | $125,000 | $265,670 |
| 2017 | $4,279 | $380,320 | $125,000 | $255,320 |
| 2016 | $4,243 | $370,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,320 | $255,580 | $0 | $255,580 |
| 2014 | $4,043 | $225,080 | $0 | $225,080 |
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Beth Lam
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC
(703) 678-8960
15 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Bonnie Selker
Living Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Caitlin King
Samson Properties
(571) 291-0294
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VALO388686
APN: 118-16-8758
Ask me questions while you tour the home.