4319 212th St SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $979,659 - $1,162,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4319 212th St SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,073,665, approximately $638 per square foot. 4319 212th St SE is a home with nearby schools including Canyon Creek Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
Acuna Juan C Ochoa and Ochoa Juan C
Bought by
Acuna Juan C Ochoa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,730
Outstanding Balance
$310,517
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$763,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Pacific Ridge Drh Llc
Bought by
Ochoa Juan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,336
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acuna Juan C Ochoa | -- | Vantage Point Title Inc | |
| Ochoa Juan C | $462,920 | Chicago Title Company Of Wa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acuna Juan C Ochoa | $353,730 | |
| Closed | Ochoa Juan C | $370,336 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,584 | $1,122,400 | $803,600 | $318,800 |
| 2025 | $7,839 | $956,300 | $649,900 | $306,400 |
| 2024 | $7,839 | $873,000 | $577,200 | $295,800 |
| 2023 | $7,810 | $969,500 | $659,600 | $309,900 |
| 2022 | $6,607 | $651,000 | $388,000 | $263,000 |
| 2020 | $5,851 | $543,500 | $286,900 | $256,600 |
| 2019 | $5,167 | $484,800 | $228,000 | $256,800 |
| 2018 | $5,039 | $440,500 | $209,000 | $231,500 |
| 2017 | $4,072 | $361,400 | $161,500 | $199,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map