4319 E Elmwood St Tucson, AZ 85711
Poets Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,625 - $365,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4319 E Elmwood St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $341,906, approximately $280 per square foot. 4319 E Elmwood St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Peter Howell Elementary School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Leon Marisa D
Bought by
Leon Marisa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,748
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Marisa D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leon Marisa D | $73,748 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |