4319 E Jasper Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,590 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,061
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4319 E Jasper Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $326,148, approximately $307 per square foot. 4319 E Jasper Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Young Jerome and Young Vanissa
Bought by
Young Vanissa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,400
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Turner James
Bought by
Young Vanissa and Young Jerome
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Bodnar Cheryl A
Bought by
Turner James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,307
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Classic Communities Inc
Bought by
Bodnar Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Taro Properties Arizona I Llc
Bought by
Classic Communities Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Vanissa L | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Young Vanissa | $95,700 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Turner James | $239,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Bodnar Cheryl A | $178,048 | -- | |
| Classic Communities Inc | $339,100 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Vanissa L | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner James | $235,307 | |
| Previous Owner | Bodnar Cheryl A | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $11,288 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $10,751 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $23,170 | $4,630 | $18,540 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $18,480 | $3,690 | $14,790 |
| 2021 | $1,029 | $17,010 | $3,400 | $13,610 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $15,380 | $3,070 | $12,310 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $14,200 | $2,840 | $11,360 |
| 2018 | $980 | $13,360 | $2,670 | $10,690 |
| 2017 | $947 | $12,000 | $2,400 | $9,600 |
| 2016 | $953 | $11,020 | $2,200 | $8,820 |
| 2015 | $709 | $10,560 | $2,110 | $8,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map