4319 E Pony Ln Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,250 - $470,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4319 E Pony Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $449,063, approximately $266 per square foot. 4319 E Pony Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Hurtado Guillermo Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,479
Outstanding Balance
$180,804
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$268,259
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurtado Guillermo Paul | $230,657 | Ryland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurtado Guillermo Paul | $226,479 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $18,947 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $18,045 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $33,860 | $6,770 | $27,090 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $25,660 | $5,130 | $20,530 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $24,180 | $4,830 | $19,350 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $23,410 | $4,680 | $18,730 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $20,930 | $4,180 | $16,750 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $19,350 | $3,870 | $15,480 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $18,020 | $3,600 | $14,420 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $16,070 | $3,210 | $12,860 |
| 2015 | $98 | $992 | $992 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map