4319 Freeport Way Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,859 - $460,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4319 Freeport Way, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $439,465, approximately $387 per square foot. 4319 Freeport Way is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Thompson Willie F
Bought by
Castro Jacinto Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,866
Outstanding Balance
$136,045
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$303,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Thompson Willie Frank
Bought by
Thompson Willie F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,774
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Jacinto Joseph | $173,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Thompson Willie F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Jacinto Joseph | $169,866 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Willie F | $60,774 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $30,230 | $5,890 | $5,890 |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $27,090 | $1,910 | $25,180 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $27,090 | $1,910 | $25,180 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $22,510 | $5,800 | $16,710 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $23,170 | $5,970 | $17,200 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $21,550 | $5,970 | $15,580 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $21,550 | $5,970 | $15,580 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $15,730 | $3,610 | $12,120 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $15,730 | $3,610 | $12,120 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $12,550 | $3,327 | $9,223 |
| 2015 | $980 | $12,550 | $3,327 | $9,223 |
| 2014 | $669 | $8,050 | $1,990 | $6,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map