Estimated Value: $200,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4319 Maplepark Rd, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $210,593, approximately $220 per square foot. 4319 Maplepark Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Tapp Richard A and Tapp Nancy J
Bought by
Tapp Brad R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tapp Brad R | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tapp Brad R | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,383 | $59,329 | $14,182 | $45,147 |
| 2024 | $3,383 | $59,329 | $14,182 | $45,147 |
| 2023 | $3,383 | $59,329 | $14,182 | $45,147 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $45,966 | $10,661 | $35,305 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $45,966 | $10,661 | $35,305 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $45,970 | $10,660 | $35,310 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $32,480 | $10,660 | $21,820 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $32,480 | $10,660 | $21,820 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $32,480 | $10,660 | $21,820 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $30,920 | $10,660 | $20,260 |
| 2015 | $1,931 | $30,920 | $10,660 | $20,260 |
| 2014 | $1,933 | $30,920 | $10,660 | $20,260 |
| 2013 | $2,398 | $38,940 | $10,660 | $28,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map