4319 S Abbott Rd Spokane, WA 99224
Thorpe Westwood Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
1.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4319 S Abbott Rd, Spokane, WA 99224. 4319 S Abbott Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Cheney High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $307,100 | $121,000 | $186,100 |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $272,800 | $104,400 | $168,400 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $261,500 | $94,400 | $167,100 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $261,500 | $94,400 | $167,100 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $172,200 | $42,400 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $160,800 | $42,400 | $118,400 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $132,000 | $28,900 | $103,100 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $121,000 | $28,900 | $92,100 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $123,700 | $28,900 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $113,600 | $28,900 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $113,500 | $28,900 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,900 | $28,900 | $83,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map