432 Bates St Jackson, MI 49202
Kiwanis Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,101
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Bates St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently priced at $64,000, approximately $58 per square foot. 432 Bates St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Coffman Karen A
Bought by
City Of Jackson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Jackson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,029 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $18,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,734 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $832 | $21,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $748 | $21,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $748 | $21,300 | $21,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $710 | $19,600 | $19,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $710 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,200 | $16,200 | $0 |