432 Colby Ave Eufaula, AL 36027
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,215
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Colby Ave, Eufaula, AL 36027 and is currently estimated at $128,521, approximately $58 per square foot. 432 Colby Ave is a home with nearby schools including Eufaula Primary School, Eufaula Elementary School, and Moorer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Clements Robert
Bought by
Bush William Craig and Bush Holly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Turner Janice
Bought by
Clements Jesse
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush William Craig | -- | -- | |
| Clements Jesse | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407 | $13,250 | $790 | $12,460 |
| 2024 | $407 | $10,590 | $790 | $9,800 |
| 2023 | $410 | $10,590 | $790 | $9,800 |
| 2022 | $436 | $11,200 | $790 | $10,410 |
| 2021 | $340 | $8,940 | $790 | $8,150 |
| 2020 | $326 | $8,640 | $800 | $7,840 |
| 2019 | $326 | $8,640 | $800 | $7,840 |
| 2018 | $326 | $8,640 | $800 | $7,840 |
| 2017 | $33 | $8,640 | $800 | $7,840 |
| 2016 | $291 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $291 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $660 | $15,460 | $1,580 | $13,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map