432 Columbus Dr Decatur, IL 62526
Northland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $179,862
Studio
--
Bath
1,473
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Columbus Dr, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $170,966, approximately $116 per square foot. 432 Columbus Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Our Lady of Lourdes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Alberta Robert Glenand and Wight Aneta
Bought by
Dougles Miles and Wright Larita Fern
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dougles Miles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,269 | $54,241 | $8,139 | $46,102 |
| 2023 | $3,915 | $49,863 | $7,482 | $42,381 |
| 2022 | $3,641 | $46,247 | $6,940 | $39,307 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $41,829 | $6,489 | $35,340 |
| 2020 | $3,196 | $40,964 | $6,355 | $34,609 |
| 2019 | $3,729 | $40,964 | $6,355 | $34,609 |
| 2018 | $3,713 | $41,256 | $6,400 | $34,856 |
| 2017 | $3,729 | $41,485 | $6,435 | $35,050 |
| 2016 | $3,767 | $41,584 | $6,450 | $35,134 |
| 2015 | $3,589 | $41,091 | $6,374 | $34,717 |
| 2014 | $3,363 | $41,091 | $6,374 | $34,717 |
| 2013 | $3,351 | $41,091 | $6,374 | $34,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map