432 Cushing Ave Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $212,029 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Cushing Ave, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $227,257, approximately $196 per square foot. 432 Cushing Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Rathbun Richard K and Rathbun Sherril S
Bought by
Dubis Renee A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,683
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Hess Marjorie A
Bought by
Rathbun Richard K and Rathbun Sherril S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Hess Mcnelly Marjorie A and Hess Mcnelly Marjorie
Bought by
Hess Marjorie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Scott Manse Aaron and Marie Jeanne
Bought by
Hess Mcnelly Marjorie A and Hess Mcnelly Marjorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,500
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Grannan P Eric and Grannan Cheryl E
Bought by
Manse Aaron Scott and Manse Jeanne Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubis Renee A | $120,000 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Rathbun Richard K | $124,000 | None Available | |
| Hess Marjorie A | -- | -- | |
| Hess Mcnelly Marjorie A | $101,000 | Equity Land Title Agency Inc | |
| Manse Aaron Scott | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dubis Renee A | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rathbun Richard K | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hess Marjorie A | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hess Mcnelly Marjorie A | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,723 | $57,930 | $12,820 | $45,110 |
| 2024 | $3,617 | $57,930 | $12,820 | $45,110 |
| 2023 | $3,617 | $57,930 | $12,820 | $45,110 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $39,920 | $8,840 | $31,080 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $39,920 | $8,840 | $31,080 |
| 2020 | $2,933 | $39,920 | $8,840 | $31,080 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $32,200 | $8,030 | $24,170 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $32,200 | $8,030 | $24,170 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $32,200 | $8,030 | $24,170 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $29,390 | $8,030 | $21,360 |
| 2015 | $2,365 | $29,390 | $8,030 | $21,360 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $29,390 | $8,030 | $21,360 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,930 | $8,030 | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map