432 Davison St Joliet, IL 60433
Southeast Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Davison St, Joliet, IL 60433 and is currently estimated at $177,463, approximately $220 per square foot. 432 Davison St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including T.E. Culbertson Elementary School, Washington Jr. High School and Academy, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Downey Kenneth E and Downey Edward A
Bought by
Popoca Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,905
Outstanding Balance
$81,167
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Downey Kenneth E and Downey Edward A
Bought by
Downey Kenneth E and Downey Edward A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Boden Geraldine P and Beatrice F Brooks Revocable Li
Bought by
Boden Geraldine P and Geraldine P Boden Revocable Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Brooks Beatrice F
Bought by
Brooks Beatrice F and Beatrice F Brooks Revocable Li
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popoca Gabriela | $99,900 | Attorney | |
| Downey Kenneth E | -- | Attorney | |
| Boden Geraldine P | -- | None Available | |
| Brooks Beatrice F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Popoca Gabriela | $94,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,142 | $45,411 | $6,860 | $38,551 |
| 2023 | $3,142 | $40,347 | $6,095 | $34,252 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $36,496 | $5,513 | $30,983 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $34,086 | $5,149 | $28,937 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $32,371 | $4,890 | $27,481 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $30,085 | $4,545 | $25,540 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $26,976 | $4,055 | $22,921 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $23,534 | $3,687 | $19,847 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $20,931 | $3,372 | $17,559 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $19,150 | $3,200 | $15,950 |
| 2014 | $2,163 | $19,050 | $3,200 | $15,850 |
| 2013 | $2,163 | $20,387 | $3,537 | $16,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map