432 Douglas St Sterling, CO 80751
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $231,260
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Douglas St, Sterling, CO 80751 and is currently estimated at $220,315, approximately $150 per square foot. 432 Douglas St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Ayres Elementary School, and Sterling Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Wallett Michelle
Bought by
Borges Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Mcbride Rentals Llc
Bought by
Wallett Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borges Michelle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wallett Michelle | $85,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wallett Michelle | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887 | $10,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $494 | $10,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $494 | $10,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $688 | $8,160 | $1,090 | $7,070 |
| 2021 | $672 | $8,390 | $1,120 | $7,270 |
| 2020 | $863 | $13,660 | $830 | $12,830 |
| 2019 | $574 | $13,580 | $830 | $12,750 |
| 2018 | $571 | $6,740 | $740 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $32,790 | $3,610 | $29,180 |
| 2015 | $258 | $28,360 | $3,060 | $25,300 |
| 2014 | $258 | $26,090 | $3,060 | $23,030 |
| 2013 | $258 | $26,090 | $3,060 | $23,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map