432 Dwight Ave Wauseon, OH 43567
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
822
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Dwight Ave, Wauseon, OH 43567 and is currently estimated at $180,964, approximately $220 per square foot. 432 Dwight Ave is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Wauseon Primary School, Wauseon Elementary School, and Wauseon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Gomez Jim
Bought by
Wallington Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$25,131
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Kern Matt
Bought by
Gomez Cheryl and Gomez Jim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,485
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Weber Steven A
Bought by
Kern Matt and Kern Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,600
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1995
Sold by
Baird Michael A
Bought by
Weber Steven A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Weber Steven A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallington Richard A | $105,000 | -- | |
| Gomez Cheryl | $100,500 | -- | |
| Kern Matt | $88,000 | -- | |
| Weber Steven A | $84,000 | -- | |
| Weber Steven A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallington Richard A | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Cheryl | $97,485 | |
| Previous Owner | Kern Matt | $83,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Steven A | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $58,410 | $8,150 | $50,260 |
| 2024 | $2,973 | $58,420 | $8,160 | $50,260 |
| 2023 | $2,973 | $58,420 | $8,160 | $50,260 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $44,030 | $6,790 | $37,240 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $44,030 | $6,790 | $37,240 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $44,030 | $6,790 | $37,240 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $37,560 | $7,070 | $30,490 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $37,560 | $7,070 | $30,490 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $37,560 | $7,070 | $30,490 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $32,480 | $7,070 | $25,410 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $32,480 | $7,070 | $25,410 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $32,480 | $7,070 | $25,410 |
| 2013 | $2,034 | $37,320 | $7,110 | $30,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map