432 E 77th Ave Denver, CO 80229
Welby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 E 77th Ave, Denver, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $470,896, approximately $304 per square foot. 432 E 77th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy, The Pinnacle Charter School Elementary, and The Pinnacle Charter School High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Mayor Vaneska
Bought by
Gifford Ian and Gifford Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,708
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Mayor Vaneska
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gifford Ian | $250,000 | Homestead Title And Escrow | |
| Mayor Vaneska | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gifford Ian | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayor Vaneska | $177,000 | |
| Closed | Mayor Vaneska | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $31,690 | $6,800 | $24,890 |
| 2024 | $3,021 | $29,130 | $6,250 | $22,880 |
| 2023 | $3,069 | $33,420 | $6,090 | $27,330 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $22,290 | $6,050 | $16,240 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $22,290 | $6,050 | $16,240 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $24,270 | $6,220 | $18,050 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $24,270 | $6,220 | $18,050 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $18,310 | $5,180 | $13,130 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $18,310 | $5,180 | $13,130 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $13,150 | $2,870 | $10,280 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $13,150 | $2,870 | $10,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,010 | $2,470 | $9,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map