432 E Dudley St Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $251,889 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 E Dudley St, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $284,222, approximately $151 per square foot. 432 E Dudley St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maumee Intermediate School, Fairfield Elementary School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Schiavo Phillip and Schiavo Patricia V
Bought by
Schiavo Family Trust and Schiavo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiavo Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,105 | $11,830 | $51,275 |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $63,105 | $11,830 | $51,275 |
| 2023 | $4,491 | $59,290 | $11,025 | $48,265 |
| 2022 | $3,993 | $59,290 | $11,025 | $48,265 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $59,290 | $11,025 | $48,265 |
| 2020 | $3,915 | $49,070 | $9,030 | $40,040 |
| 2019 | $3,818 | $49,070 | $9,030 | $40,040 |
| 2018 | $3,506 | $49,070 | $9,030 | $40,040 |
| 2017 | $3,260 | $41,510 | $10,570 | $30,940 |
| 2016 | $3,224 | $118,600 | $30,200 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $3,209 | $118,600 | $30,200 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $2,983 | $40,710 | $10,360 | $30,350 |
| 2013 | $2,983 | $40,710 | $10,360 | $30,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map