432 E Holum St de Forest, WI 53532
Estimated Value: $328,733 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,579
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 432 E Holum St, de Forest, WI 53532 and is currently estimated at $337,683. 432 E Holum St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, DeForest Middle School, and DeForest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,882 | $281,000 | $84,700 | $196,300 |
| 2023 | $4,497 | $259,300 | $83,000 | $176,300 |
| 2022 | $3,972 | $222,400 | $60,200 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $3,822 | $189,700 | $56,800 | $132,900 |
| 2020 | $3,951 | $188,100 | $45,900 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $189,000 | $45,900 | $143,100 |
| 2018 | $3,357 | $163,500 | $45,900 | $117,600 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $163,500 | $45,900 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $163,500 | $45,900 | $117,600 |
| 2015 | $3,128 | $147,700 | $36,700 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | $3,074 | $147,700 | $36,700 | $111,000 |
| 2013 | $3,377 | $147,700 | $36,700 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map