432 E Jefferson St Havana, IL 62644
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 432 E Jefferson St, Havana, IL 62644 and is currently estimated at $110,734. 432 E Jefferson St is a home with nearby schools including Havana Junior High School, New Central Elementary School, and Havana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Bastien Lois M
Bought by
Mcneil Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,391
Outstanding Balance
$57,956
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$52,778
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneil Sharon M | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcneil Sharon M | $88,391 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,380 | $33,135 | $2,717 | $30,418 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $32,061 | $2,629 | $29,432 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $31,106 | $2,551 | $28,555 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $28,828 | $2,364 | $26,464 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $28,828 | $2,364 | $26,464 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $28,828 | $2,364 | $26,464 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $28,828 | $2,364 | $26,464 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $28,828 | $2,364 | $26,464 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $28,828 | $2,364 | $26,464 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $28,828 | $2,364 | $26,464 |
| 2012 | $2,309 | $29,328 | $2,364 | $26,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map