432 E Kytle St Cleveland, GA 30528
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,324
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 E Kytle St, Cleveland, GA 30528 and is currently estimated at $392,871, approximately $118 per square foot. 432 E Kytle St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including White County 9th Grade Academy, Tesnatee Gap Elementary (Old White County Intermediate), and Jack P. Nix Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Turner Marcus Travis
Bought by
Turnco Investments Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Turner Jewell H
Bought by
Turner Marcus W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Turner Clyde W
Bought by
Turner Jewell H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnco Investments Lp | -- | -- | |
| Turner Clyde W | -- | -- | |
| Turner Marcus W | -- | -- | |
| Turner Jewell H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,455 | $134,848 | $22,200 | $112,648 |
| 2024 | $3,491 | $134,848 | $22,200 | $112,648 |
| 2023 | $3,655 | $131,772 | $22,200 | $109,572 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $109,304 | $18,500 | $90,804 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $88,048 | $14,800 | $73,248 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $83,200 | $14,800 | $68,400 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $83,200 | $14,800 | $68,400 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $83,200 | $14,800 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $76,684 | $14,800 | $61,884 |
| 2016 | $2,529 | $76,684 | $14,800 | $61,884 |
| 2015 | $2,431 | $191,710 | $14,800 | $61,884 |
| 2014 | $2,207 | $176,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map