432 Hand Ave Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,471 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Hand Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $223,618, approximately $251 per square foot. 432 Hand Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Norvell Mary
Bought by
Farach Anthony and Gauthier Marta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,971
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$157,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Norvell Mary
Bought by
Norvell Mary and Eubank William R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Sold by
Norvell Mary
Bought by
Mary Norvell Rev Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1993
Bought by
Farach Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1993
Sold by
Burkleca Frank A and Burkleca Lee
Bought by
Norvell Mary Alleghany
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1990
Bought by
Farach Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1987
Bought by
Farach Anthony
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farach Anthony | $150,000 | Associated Land Title Group | |
| Norvell Mary | -- | -- | |
| Mary Norvell Rev Living Tr | -- | -- | |
| Farach Anthony | $100 | -- | |
| Norvell Mary Alleghany | -- | -- | |
| Farach Anthony | $100 | -- | |
| Farach Anthony | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farach Anthony | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,752 | $135,283 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,752 | $133,415 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $140,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $127,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $114,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $96,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $717 | $82,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $694 | $80,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $686 | $79,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $685 | $77,384 | $17,094 | $60,290 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $62,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $57,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $51,056 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map