L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lilas Ashkarian
C 21 Keysearch Realty
Estimated Value: $3,453,123 - $3,983,000
Duck Key Ocean Front House, four bedrooms and 31/2 baths, concrete block structure, above flood, granite kitchen counter tops, quality kitchen, custom made stair case, new furniture in living rooms, approximately 2880 sq ft, 4 ft controlling depth, boating, fishing, and water sports right behind your back yard, heated pool, tiki hut and more, call for showing instructions.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lilas Ashkarian
C 21 Keysearch Realty Listed on: 03/14/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Lilas Ashkarian
Prestige Realty Group MTH
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanagan Michael C | -- | Attorney | |
| Flanagan Michael C | $1,425,000 | Attorney | |
| Jurczak Pasquale E | $500,000 | -- | |
| Flanagan Michael C | $120,000 | -- | |
| Flanagan Michael C | $100,000 | -- | |
| Flanagan Michael C | $31,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jurczak Pasquale E | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2014 05/16/14 | Sold | $1,425,000 | -20.8% | $495 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2014 04/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | For Sale | $1,800,000 | -- | $625 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,065 | $2,818,607 | $2,133,372 | $685,235 |
| 2024 | $20,861 | $2,832,784 | $2,140,459 | $692,325 |
| 2023 | $20,861 | $3,090,577 | $2,412,147 | $678,430 |
| 2022 | $17,303 | $2,181,139 | $1,488,409 | $692,730 |
| 2021 | $15,351 | $1,513,902 | $890,697 | $623,205 |
| 2020 | $14,081 | $1,348,998 | $718,234 | $630,764 |
| 2019 | $13,965 | $1,331,695 | $692,247 | $639,448 |
| 2018 | $14,437 | $1,416,344 | $765,484 | $650,860 |
| 2017 | $13,367 | $1,373,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12,285 | $1,169,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,077 | $1,207,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,926 | $708,611 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lilas Ashkarian
C 21 Keysearch Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lela Ashkarian
Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
(305) 743-5181
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 563768
APN: 00376951-001600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.