432 John St Plainville, IN 47568
Estimated Value: $124,562
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 John St, Plainville, IN 47568 and is currently estimated at $124,562, approximately $78 per square foot. 432 John St is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including North Daviess Elementary School and North Daviess Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Jones Rachelle J
Bought by
Kaho Jacob Cheyne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaho Jacob Cheyne | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44 | $2,200 | $2,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $44 | $2,200 | $2,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $49 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $51 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $27 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $27 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $26 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $26 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $25 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $27 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |