Welcome to 432 Johnson Ave., Alliance, Ohio 44601! A 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with a living room, kitchen/dining area, and basement on two parcels. Approx. 864 sq ft (excluding basement). Includes a second lot with a clean garage with a partial wall to renovate. Recent updates: interior/exterior painting, new doors, light fixtures, outlets, switches, blinds, and more. Some utilities and finishing touches still needed (electric, water, furnace, basement paint, garage cleanup). Great investment or starter home opportunity! Full Disclosure: All room dimensions are approximate estimates.
LPG RealtyBrokerage Phone: 614-600-0428License #2017000668Listed on: 02/20/2026
Home Details
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
Built in 1921
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
106795
Parking
2 Car Garage
Home Design
Traditional Architecture
Shingle Roof
Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
864 Sq Ft Home
2-Story Property
Living Room
Carpet
Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
Assessor Parcel Number 106796
Home Details
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
Built in 1921
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
2
Listing Details
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Year Built: 1921
Lot Size Acres: 0.15
Lot Size: 6,493
Subdivision Name: None
Architectural Style: Traditional
Carport Y N: No
Garage Yn: Yes
Unit Levels: Two
New Construction: No
Property Attached Yn: No
Attribution Contact: 614-600-0428
RoomKey: 20260220145637951934000000
Special Features: VirtualTour
Interior Features
Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
Fireplace: No
Has Basement: Full
Basement YN: Yes
Full Bathrooms: 1
Total Bedrooms: 2
Interior Amenities: Other
Living Area: 864.0
Stories: 2
Exterior Features
Roof: Shingle
Pool Private: No
Waterfront: No
Disclosures: Property Disclosure, Lead Based Paint Disclosure
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Construction Type: Wood Siding
Foundation Details: Other
Garage/Parking
Attached Garage: No
Garage Spaces: 2.0
Parking Features: Detached Garage
Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
Lot Info
Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
Additional Parcels Description: 106795
Additional Parcels: Yes
Parcel #: 106796
Tax Info
Tax Year: 2025
MLS Schools
Elementary School: Other
HighSchool: Other
3D Interior and Exterior Tours
Collateral Analytics
Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.
Not Available
Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
ICE
ICE Mortgage Technology
ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.
Not Available
ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
First American
First American
First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.
Not Available
First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
Quantarium
Quantarium
Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.
Not Available
Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Tax AssessmentTax Assessment
Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property.
Land
Improvement
2025
--
$9,100
$5,880
$3,220
2024
$7,565
$9,100
$5,880
$3,220
2023
$7,368
$9,420
$3,610
$5,810
2022
$390
$9,420
$3,610
$5,810
2021
$391
$9,420
$3,610
$5,810
2020
$329
$7,390
$2,940
$4,450
2019
$324
$7,390
$2,940
$4,450
2018
$326
$7,390
$2,940
$4,450
2017
$3,201
$6,480
$2,870
$3,610
2016
$3,114
$6,480
$2,870
$3,610
2015
$336
$7,220
$3,610
$3,610
2014
$315
$6,760
$3,360
$3,400
2013
$157
$6,760
$3,360
$3,400
Source: Public Records
Property History
Date
Event
Price
List to Sale
Price per Sq Ft
04/10/202604/10/26
Price Changed
$44,900
-10.0%
$52 / Sq Ft
02/20/202602/20/26
For Sale
$49,900
--
$58 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
Purchase History
Your next move deserves more than just a sign in the yard or a quick showing. It deserves a strategy.
Chirléy Lima is a results-driven real estate leader serving Toledo, Perrysburg, Sylvania, Maumee, and the surrounding Northwest Ohio communities. Licensed in Ohio since 2017, with over 500 homes sold, she brings sharp negotiation skills, data-driven pricing, and a concierge level approach to every transaction. Born and raised in São Paulo, Brazil, and formerly trained as an attorney, she
Attention Investors! Listed at $75,000, this property presents a great opportunity for investors seeking steady cash flow. Currently rented at $975/month with the tenant responsible for all utilities. Showings are preferred after an accepted offer. Available individually or as part of a package with 4244 North Lockwood Ave and 1013 Clymena Street. No seller financing.
Spacious 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offering a functional layout and great potential for an owner-occupant or investor. Property features accessible showers in both bathrooms, providing added convenience and usability. Enjoy a large fenced-in yard and a spacious detached garage offering ample storage and parking space. This home offers a flexible living space and an opportunity to make it your