432 Lakes Rd Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Lakes Rd, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $457,775, approximately $301 per square foot. 432 Lakes Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Monroe-Woodbury High School, and Bais Rochel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2003
Sold by
Brown William E
Bought by
Brown William E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Brown William E and Brown Arlene
Bought by
Brown William E and Brown William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown William E | $30,000 | Stuart I Greenberg | |
| Brown William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,368 | $47,300 | $5,300 | $42,000 |
| 2024 | $9,236 | $47,300 | $5,300 | $42,000 |
| 2023 | $9,236 | $47,300 | $5,300 | $42,000 |
| 2022 | $8,927 | $47,300 | $5,300 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $8,959 | $47,300 | $5,300 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $7,918 | $47,300 | $5,300 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $7,709 | $47,300 | $5,300 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $7,709 | $47,300 | $5,300 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $7,561 | $47,300 | $5,300 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $7,485 | $47,300 | $5,300 | $42,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,300 | $5,300 | $42,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,300 | $5,300 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map