Estimated Value: $145,000 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Miriam St, Ramey, PA 16671 and is currently estimated at $176,762. 432 Miriam St is a home with nearby schools including Moshannon Valley Elementary School and Moshannon Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Hirchak Edward and Hirchak Dolores
Bought by
Shunkwiler Ii George J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,024
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,738
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shunkwiler Ii George J | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shunkwiler Ii George J | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $33,200 | $7,500 | $25,700 |
| 2024 | $415 | $16,600 | $3,750 | $12,850 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $16,600 | $3,750 | $12,850 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $11,775 | $3,750 | $8,025 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $11,775 | $3,750 | $8,025 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $11,775 | $3,750 | $8,025 |
| 2019 | $60 | $11,775 | $3,750 | $8,025 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $9,600 | $3,750 | $5,850 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $9,600 | $3,750 | $5,850 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,600 | $3,750 | $5,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,600 | $3,750 | $5,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,600 | $3,750 | $5,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map