B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Broker Non-MLS
MLS
Estimated Value: $909,000 - $1,019,000
This home is located at 432 Mountainview Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314 since 18 August 2023 and is currently estimated at $964,572, approximately $454 per square foot. This property was built in 1965. 432 Mountainview Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 29 Bardwell, Intermediate School 27, and Susan E Wagner High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Broker Non-MLS
MLS Listed on: 08/18/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Bi Kai | $889,780 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Collo Frank | $485,000 | None Available | |
| Jackson Keith | $373,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Jackson Keith | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Insu |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Bi Kai | $578,357 | |
| Previous Owner | Collo Frank | $469,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Keith | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Keith | $275,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | For Sale | $889,780 | 0.0% | $420 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | Sold | $889,780 | -- | $420 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,314 | $58,500 | $7,786 | $50,714 |
| 2025 | $7,844 | $51,360 | $8,366 | $42,994 |
| 2024 | $7,844 | $46,440 | $8,729 | $37,711 |
| 2023 | $7,931 | $39,053 | $8,072 | $30,981 |
| 2022 | $7,517 | $50,640 | $10,380 | $40,260 |
| 2021 | $7,695 | $46,920 | $10,380 | $36,540 |
| 2020 | $7,302 | $47,580 | $10,380 | $37,200 |
| 2019 | $6,808 | $44,820 | $10,380 | $34,440 |
| 2018 | $6,634 | $32,544 | $8,770 | $23,774 |
| 2017 | $6,397 | $31,380 | $10,380 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $6,091 | $30,471 | $10,316 | $20,155 |
| 2015 | $4,900 | $28,747 | $8,465 | $20,282 |
| 2014 | $4,900 | $27,120 | $8,640 | $18,480 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Broker Non-MLS
MLS
L
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Lindong Huang
Reliance Realty One
(917) 318-8007
2 in this area
112 Total Sales
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1163807
APN: 00804-0306
Ask me questions while you tour the home.